SDK: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Software created to aid developers implement a subset or the entire Matrix spec are known as Matrix SDKs. SDKs handle the techincal parts of the protocol allowing developers to easily integrate functionality into their programs using Matrix. | Software created to aid developers implement a subset or the entire Matrix spec are known as Matrix SDKs. SDKs handle the techincal parts of the protocol allowing developers to easily integrate functionality into their programs using Matrix. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!SDK | |||
!Language | |||
!License | |||
!Maturity | |||
!Client | |||
!Bot | |||
!Bridge | |||
!Comments | |||
|- | |||
|matrix-communication-client | |||
|Java | |||
|MIT | |||
|Stable | |||
|Yes. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Trixnity | |||
|Kotllin | |||
|Apache-2.0 | |||
|Stable | |||
|Yes. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Matrix Dart SDK | |||
|Dart | |||
|AGPL-3.0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mautrix-python | |||
|Python | |||
|MPL-2.0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mautrix-go | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 21:27, 22 January 2024
Software created to aid developers implement a subset or the entire Matrix spec are known as Matrix SDKs. SDKs handle the techincal parts of the protocol allowing developers to easily integrate functionality into their programs using Matrix.
| SDK | Language | License | Maturity | Client | Bot | Bridge | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matrix-communication-client | Java | MIT | Stable | Yes. | |||
| Trixnity | Kotllin | Apache-2.0 | Stable | Yes. | |||
| Matrix Dart SDK | Dart | AGPL-3.0 | |||||
| Mautrix-python | Python | MPL-2.0 | |||||
| Mautrix-go | |||||||